Peabody High School Home PagePeabody High School
« October 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

 

Username:
Password:
2017 Results
10/13/2017 Lost to McKenzieá á á á á á á á á á á 22-0
Record 6-2á
9/29/2017 Beat Gibson Countyá á á á á á á á á á á á á35-0
Record 6-1
9/22/2017 Beat Dresden á á á á á á á á á á á á á á38-18
Record 5-1
9/15/2017 Beat Halls á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á42-0
Record 4-1
9/8/2017 Beat Humboldt á á á á á á á á á á á á 56-0
Record á3-1
9/1/2017 Lost to Union City á á á á á á á á á21-14
Record: 2-1
8/25/2017 Beat Milan á á á á á á á á á á á á á á27-21
Record: 2-0
8/18/2017 Beat Booker T. Washington á á á61-8
Record: 1-0
2017 Schedule (*Region Game)
2017 Tidemen
Coaching Staff
Contact a coach by clicking on his picture.

Shane Jacobs
Head Coach

Ben Di'Chiara
Freshmen

Jason Driggers
​Varsity

Paul Hudson
Varsity

Steve Mathis
Varsity

Jay Taylor
Varsity

Tab Vowell
​Varsity

Weight Meet in Cullman, Alabama - March 4, 2017
The Golden Tide competed in a Weight Meet held Saturday, March 4, in Cullman, Alabama. The team finished 2nd and had several outstanding individual performances.
Power Clean of the Day: Brantley Whitwell - 300 pounds
Squat of the Day: Osiris Wilson - 525 pounds
Pictured below are Weight Class Winners (Total of Bench, Clean, and Squat)

Jaime Hernandez: 1st

Jarel Dickson: 3rd

Brantley Whitwell: 1st
Kell Harvey: 3rd

Richard Clark: 2nd
Koby Thompson: 3rd

Matthew Martin: 1st

Osiris Wilson: 1st

Marvin Cliff, Jr.: 1st
Robert Clark: 3rd

Trent Hutcheson: 2nd

Osiris on the Bench
Peabody Golden Tide Football
7A All-Region Honors
Region 7A
Lineman of the Year
Region 7A
Kicker of the Year

Preston Fesmire

Austin Smith
7A All-Region: First Team

Jasper Albea

Nathan Autrey

Hayden Baugus

Hunter Edmonds

Preston Fesmire

Matthew Martin

Brantley Whitwell

7A All-Region: Second Team

Mateo Anderson

Joey Norvell

Justin Penn

Je'Nevee Robinson

Austin Smith

Jacob Taylor

Jacob Tilley

7A All-Region: Honorable Mention Matt Morris Award

Marvin Cliff, Jr.

Khance Hill

Ethan Richardson

Austin Smith

The Jackson Sun All-West Team

Preston Fesmire
1st Team- OL

Nathan Autrey
2nd Team- LB

Jasper Albea
Honorable Mention

Hunter Edmonds
Honorable Mention

All-State Teams
Tennessee Sports Writers
1st Team
The Examiner
1st Team

Preston Fesmire

Hunter Edmonds

Sports Plus All-Star Football Game


Hunter

Preston
Congratulations to Peabody linemen, Hunter Edmonds and Preston Fesmire, upon their ​selection to play in the SportsPlus All-Star Game, held Friday, December 9, 2016, in Jackson.

Peabody Football - 2017
2017 Seniors

1- Marvin Cliff, Jr.

7- Je'Nevee Robinson

8- Khance Hill

10- Robert Clark

22- Quentin Jumper

34- Zach Grooms

60- LaVoskiae Pirtle

62- Brantley Whitwell

70- Matthew Martin

71- Mitch Hill

2017 Juniors

6- Courtlen Wade

9- Ben Farley

15- Jaime Hernandez

28- Qua Parks

31- Jasper Albea

40- Trent Hutcheson

54- Kyle Oglesby

58- Osiris Wilson

65- JC Eubanks

67- Jason Lancaster

75- Kell Harvey

2017 Sophomores

11- Eli Hammonds

12- Jarel Dickson

17- Cooper Baugus

18- Jacquez Wilkins

51- Colton Cloyd

52- Logan Whittemore

72- Rafe Hannah

83- Tyshawn Roberson

86- Bryce Franks

2014 2A TSSAA State Champions
Buy Peabody Apparel
PEABODY HIGH SCHOOL-spiritwear

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management